Home

Call Us Now: 905-676-9888 (Dealers Only)

Welcome to cctvdirect.ca,

Call Us Now: 905-676-9888 (Dealers Only)

Welcome to cctvdirect.ca,

Call Us Now: 905-676-9888 (Dealers Only)

Welcome to cctvdirect.ca,

My Cart:

0 item(s) - $0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

More Views

DS-3E1326P-E

Quick Overview

• 802.3af/at PoE standard
• 8-core power supply technology, reducing the power circuit loss
• Data monitor and control for the important ports
• EXTEND mode available to extend the network cable transmission distance to 250 meters
• Buffer optimization to guarantee the video data transmission VLAN configurable
• Port trunk
• STP, multicast and port mirroring
• QoS
• SNMP
• WEB management
• Store-and-forward switching
• IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u and IEEE802.3x network standards available
• MTBF (Mean Time Between Failure) ≥ 100,000 hours
• All-metal enclosed construction
• Table-mounted and rack-mouted design for convenient installation

Availability: Out of stock

24 Port Web-managed PoE Switch
10/100M RJ45 24
10/100/1000M RJ45 2
1000M SFP 2 (multiplex)
Port of high priority Port 1 to 8
Store-and-forward Support
MAC address table 4K
MAC address learning Automatic learning/Aging
Backplane bandwidth 8.8 Gbps
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at
PoE cable core Supports 8-core power supply and simultaneous power supply via the 1236 and 4578 line order.
PoE port Port 1 to 24
Port max. power 30W
Switch max. power 370W
Power Supply 100 to 240 VAC, 50/60Hz
Working Temperature 0 oC to +40 oC (+32 oF to +104 oF)
Working Humidity: 10% to 90% (Relative humidity, without condensation)
Storage Temperature -40 oC to +70 oC (-40 oF to +158 oF)
Storage Humidity 5% to 90% (Relative humidity, without condensation)
For port 4 KV
For power supply 6 KV
Ethernet 10 Mbps (half-duplex)/20 Mbps (full-duplex)
Fast Ethernet 100 Mbps (half-duplex)/200 Mbps (full-duplex)
Gigabit Ethernet 2000 Mbps (full-duplex)
Ethernet UTP/STP of CAT3 or above
Fast Ethernet UTP/STP of CAT5 or above
Gigabit Ethernet Recommended UTP/STP of CAT5e or CAT6
1000 Base-SX MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber)
1000 Base-LX MMF (Multi-Mode Fiber) or SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
Network Standard IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z
Port When the EXTEND mode is enabled, the maximum data transmission (for 10 Mbps full/half duplex communication only) and power supply distance can be extended to 250 meters via CAT5e twisted pair or above
PoE IEEE 802.3at/IEEE 802.3af Enable/Disable PoE PoE over-temperature protection Display power supply status and output power of the PoE port Dynamic power supply of the PoE port. Power supply priority (Port 1 > Port 2 > … > Port 16… > Port 24)
Security Feature MAC address binding
VLAN One-key enable VLAN Port VLAN (Max. 18/26 groups can be configured) IEEE 802.1Q VLAN (Max. 31 groups can be configured)
Port Trunk 3 groups: Port 1, 2, 3 and 4 Port 5, 6, 7 and 8 Port G1/G1-F and G2/G2-F
STP (Spanning Tree) IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1w RSTP (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
Multicast IGMP Snooping and IGMP v1/v2
Mirroring N: 1 port mirroring
QoS FIFO (First-in First-out) SP (Strict Priority) WP (Weighted Priority)
MAC Address Management MAC address aging and static MAC address configuration
Loading and Upgrade HTTP upgrade Import/Export configuration file
Management and Maintenance SNMP v1/v2 WEB management